NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2021

This meticulously cared for ranch features 3 bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms, full basement and bonus 3 seasons room! From the moment you arrive you are greeted with upgrades + charm. The nature stone walkway + covered front porch welcome you in to a spacious floor plan including foyer, living room and eat-in kitchen w/ corian counter tops + updated appliances! A large family room is open to the kitchen + features double sliding doors which open to the 3 seasons room. The owners suite is complete with full bath + walk-in closet. Two additional guest rooms w/ large closets + updated guest bathroom complete this level. A full basement w/built in storage complete this homes interior. Attached 2 car garage + beautiful landscaping round out this incredible home. Notable updates include Roof & Siding (2007), glass block windows, A/C & Furnace (2010).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Elzholz

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2014001675 Listed on: 10/21/2021

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Fiorentino

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #407898

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,545

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 11,744 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Ellet Woods Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6855030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,545

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 135.87
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 135.87
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1472
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1472.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1472.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Ellet Woods

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2696
  • Parcel Number: 6855030

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3545

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%
Current Estimated Value
$261,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,900
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valerinos James $200,000 None Available
Kisak Walter J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valerinos James $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $136 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $139 / Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,252 $72,534 $16,576 $55,958
2024 $4,252 $72,534 $16,576 $55,958
2023 $4,252 $72,534 $16,576 $55,958
2022 $4,415 $59,455 $13,587 $45,868
2021 $3,643 $59,455 $13,587 $45,868
2020 $3,591 $59,460 $13,590 $45,870
2019 $3,545 $54,180 $13,050 $41,130
2018 $3,500 $54,180 $13,050 $41,130
2017 $2,971 $54,180 $13,050 $41,130
2016 $2,973 $45,960 $13,050 $32,910
2015 $2,971 $45,960 $13,050 $32,910
2014 $2,949 $45,960 $13,050 $32,910
2013 $2,948 $46,750 $13,050 $33,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4327245

MLS Now

APN: 68-55030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.