788 Buena Vista Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Rio Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $594,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Buena Vista Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $523,079, approximately $151 per square foot. 788 Buena Vista Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Davis Glenn C
Bought by
Davis Shirley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Davis William B
Bought by
Davis Shirley E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Shirley E | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Shirley E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,064 | $555,988 | $97,600 | $458,388 |
| 2025 | $3,064 | $559,266 | $97,600 | $461,666 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $223,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $216,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $210,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $204,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $201,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $196,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $193,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $189,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $253,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $184,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $182,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map