788 Downing St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $436,063 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Downing St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $459,766, approximately $212 per square foot. 788 Downing St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $87 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $8,214 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,000 | $40,800 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map