788 E 2nd St Halsey, OR 97348
Estimated Value: $346,274 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 E 2nd St, Halsey, OR 97348 and is currently estimated at $387,137, approximately $230 per square foot. 788 E 2nd St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Central Linn Elementary School and Central Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Doerfler Wade O and Doerfler Marianne E
Bought by
Schneider Brett Allen and Schneider Hollis Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Doerfler Wade O and Doerfler Marianne E
Bought by
Schneider Brett Allen and Schneider Hollis Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Doerfler Wade O and Doerfler Marianne E
Bought by
Doerfler Wade O and Doerfler Marianne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Brett Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Brett Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Doerfler Wade O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |