788 E Lyons St Unit VAC Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $267,897 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 E Lyons St Unit VAC, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $321,224, approximately $182 per square foot. 788 E Lyons St Unit VAC is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Davis Scott L and Davis Susan A
Bought by
Davis Scott L and Davis Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Scott L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map