788 Garner Dr Unit Cascade Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $310,004 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Garner Dr Unit Cascade, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $320,251, approximately $202 per square foot. 788 Garner Dr Unit Cascade is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Quale Andrew C
Bought by
Landsberry Steven J and Sanders Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$163,957
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Boyer Virgina
Bought by
Quale Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landsberry Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Quale Andrew C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landsberry Steven J | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Quale Andrew C | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $18,833 | $3,876 | $14,957 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $24,420 | $5,168 | $19,252 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $23,521 | $5,010 | $18,511 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $20,176 | $5,010 | $15,166 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $17,565 | $4,861 | $12,704 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $16,464 | $4,861 | $11,603 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $16,091 | $4,857 | $11,234 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $15,938 | $4,857 | $11,081 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $15,698 | $4,857 | $10,841 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $15,274 | $4,857 | $10,417 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $15,723 | $4,857 | $10,866 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $15,685 | $4,857 | $10,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map