Estimated Value: $176,553 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Mountain View Rd, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $231,638, approximately $103 per square foot. 788 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jill
Bought by
Smith Christy Jill and Smith Jay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Whaley Donald E
Bought by
Smith Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Whaley Elicia Lynn
Bought by
Whaley Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Whaley Donald E
Bought by
Whaley Elicia Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christy Jill | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jill | -- | -- | |
| Whaley Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Whaley Elicia Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $73,120 | $1,680 | $71,440 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $72,880 | $1,400 | $71,480 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $72,080 | $1,880 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $44,010 | $344 | $43,666 |
| 2021 | $426 | $15,989 | $344 | $15,645 |
| 2020 | $447 | $15,989 | $344 | $15,645 |
| 2019 | $459 | $15,989 | $344 | $15,645 |
| 2018 | $444 | $16,093 | $344 | $15,749 |
| 2017 | $467 | $16,093 | $344 | $15,749 |
| 2016 | $412 | $16,092 | $344 | $15,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,322 | $344 | $15,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map