788 Sinclair Ave Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Sinclair Ave, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $216,550, approximately $173 per square foot. 788 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Bend Gate Elementary School, Henderson County South Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Franklin Judith Nilene
Bought by
Russin Hunter Audrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russin Hunter Audrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $947 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |