788 Sumner Ave Unit 2 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,275 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Sumner Ave Unit 2, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $412,569, approximately $110 per square foot. 788 Sumner Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Reyes Chelsea
Bought by
Herrera Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Rwm Re Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Herrera Lucas and Reyes Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Rwm Real Estate Invest
Bought by
Rwm Real Estate Portfolio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,458,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Rwm Real Estate Invest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Mellum Erik and Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Cirillo Anthony and Poggi Rita
Bought by
Mellum Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Lucas | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Rwm Real Estate Portfolio | -- | None Available | |
| Rwm Real Estate Invest | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $109,880 | -- | |
| Mellum Erik | $159,900 | -- | |
| Mellum Erik P | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Lucas | $186,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rwm Real Estate Portfolio | $1,458,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rwm Real Estate Invest | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellum Erik P | $157,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $340,200 | $31,100 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $325,500 | $31,100 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $265,800 | $28,300 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $219,800 | $28,100 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $208,700 | $25,500 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $186,400 | $25,500 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $167,800 | $25,500 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $154,600 | $25,500 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $157,800 | $25,500 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $152,700 | $25,500 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $117,800 | $25,500 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map