788 Swaggertown Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Charlton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $720,411, approximately $240 per square foot. 788 Swaggertown Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $8,632 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $8,232 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $8,232 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map