NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,763 - $309,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,066 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 788 Tree Top Ridge Dr, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $276,441, approximately $259 per square foot. 788 Tree Top Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Apprende Private School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Kloess Aryn K
Bought by
Puchel Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
$276,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,566
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
St Pierre David and St Pierre Jane E
Bought by
Kloess Aryn K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puchel Amanda E $123,500 Us Title Main
Kloess Aryn K $138,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puchel Amanda E $98,800
Previous Owner Kloess Aryn K $110,400
Closed Kloess Aryn K $27,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,416 $42,430 $18,870 $23,560
2024 $3,416 $40,990 $15,110 $25,880
2023 $3,391 $40,990 $15,110 $25,880
2022 $3,129 $34,150 $15,110 $19,040
2021 $3,118 $34,150 $15,110 $19,040
2020 $2,806 $29,330 $12,270 $17,060
2019 $2,726 $29,330 $12,270 $17,060
2018 $2,587 $27,360 $9,440 $17,920
2017 $2,570 $27,360 $9,440 $17,920
2016 $2,230 $22,290 $5,660 $16,630
2015 $2,187 $22,290 $5,660 $16,630
2014 $2,374 $23,630 $5,470 $18,160
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.