Estimated Value: $364,272 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 W 400 N, Moab, UT 84532 and is currently estimated at $527,318, approximately $340 per square foot. 788 W 400 N is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Helen M. Knight School, Grand County Middle School, and Grand County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $395,966 | $75,000 | $320,966 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $395,966 | $75,000 | $320,966 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $395,966 | $75,000 | $320,966 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $386,617 | $75,000 | $311,617 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $202,545 | $60,000 | $142,545 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $202,545 | $60,000 | $142,545 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $202,545 | $60,000 | $142,545 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $202,545 | $60,000 | $142,545 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map