788 Warren Chapel Rd Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Warren Chapel Rd, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $139,309, approximately $152 per square foot. 788 Warren Chapel Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Burns Maryanne E
Bought by
Burns Benjamin J and Burns Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Benjamin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $865 | $27,660 | $4,470 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $677 | $27,660 | $4,470 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $717 | $27,660 | $4,470 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $372 | $18,040 | $2,950 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $365 | $18,040 | $2,950 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $366 | $18,040 | $2,950 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $657 | $16,280 | $2,570 | $13,710 |
| 2017 | $653 | $16,280 | $2,570 | $13,710 |
| 2016 | $829 | $16,280 | $2,570 | $13,710 |
| 2015 | $557 | $15,430 | $2,530 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $794 | $15,430 | $2,530 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | $277 | $15,430 | $2,530 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map