7881 Killam Rd Century, FL 32535
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7881 Killam Rd, Century, FL 32535 and is currently estimated at $225,769, approximately $152 per square foot. 7881 Killam Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bratt Elementary School, Ernest Ward Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Henderson John Wesley
Bought by
Grimes Randall Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,206
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$189,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Burkett Annie Lois Grimes
Bought by
Grimes Randall Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Randall Keith | $40,000 | West Fl Ttl Co Of Milton Inc | |
| Grimes Randall Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Randall Keith | $41,000 |