7882 E State Road 26 Frankfort, IN 46041
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $174,206
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7882 E State Road 26, Frankfort, IN 46041 and is currently estimated at $167,302, approximately $112 per square foot. 7882 E State Road 26 is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Henderson Teresa M and Henderson Dustin
Bought by
Kennedy Byron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,807
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,495
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Byron J | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Byron J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $124,400 | $25,900 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $785 | $106,800 | $25,900 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $946 | $106,800 | $25,900 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $825 | $106,400 | $25,900 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map