Estimated Value: $657,000 - $763,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7882 S 1850 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $692,332, approximately $374 per square foot. 7882 S 1850 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Hunt Roger Lynn and Hunt Lee Ann
Bought by
Hunt Roger L and Hunt Leeann P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $340,450 | $132,211 | $208,239 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $322,300 | $109,140 | $213,160 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $590,000 | $176,034 | $413,966 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $350,900 | $92,535 | $258,365 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $458,000 | $135,929 | $322,071 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $404,000 | $125,723 | $278,277 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $381,000 | $118,218 | $262,782 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $356,000 | $106,594 | $249,406 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $179,300 | $46,076 | $133,224 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $166,870 | $46,076 | $120,794 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $160,073 | $52,961 | $107,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,618 | $41,870 | $96,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map