Estimated Value: $362,000 - $397,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7883 E 43rd Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $378,919, approximately $187 per square foot. 7883 E 43rd Place is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Saguaro Desert Development Llc
Bought by
Saguaro Desert Sales Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,439
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Saguaro Desert Sales Llc
Bought by
Martinez Alfonso and Mendoza April Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,439
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saguaro Desert Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Martinez Alfonso | $225,525 | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alfonso | $221,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,137 | $25,404 | $5,207 | $20,197 |
| 2025 | $3,034 | $24,194 | $4,797 | $19,397 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $23,043 | $4,499 | $18,544 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $21,946 | $4,083 | $17,863 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $20,900 | $4,161 | $16,739 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $19,905 | $3,944 | $15,961 |
| 2020 | $706 | $5,234 | $5,234 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $139 | $139 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map