7883 Loud Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $93,901 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7883 Loud Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $107,725, approximately $126 per square foot. 7883 Loud Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Colvin Victoria L
Bought by
Borcsani Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borcsani Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $937 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $655 | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $24,900 | $24,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |