$79,900
PENDING

7883 Morganton Rd Greenback, TN 37742

Estimated payment $502/month

Total Views 304
0.51 Acre
$156,667 Price per Acre
22,216 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

One of the last lots in beautiful Morganton Landing lake community! All underground utilities including gas, electric, sewer, and ATT
fiber optic. Includes a community doc in private cove. Great lot for a basement home in this architecturally restricted gated neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Mike Owens

Realty Executives Associates License #291718 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Realty Executives Associates

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $265

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160 x 157 x 157 x 148
  • Waterfront
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Cleared Lot
  • Zoning described as Zoned Residential

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Lake Views
  • Countryside Views

Utilities

  • Gas Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078L A 033.00

Est. Annual Taxes

$265

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: 411S, R on 95, R on Morganton Rd, property on right at sign. Pull in neighborhood, past boulevard, and park at curb. Walk along fence to lot 33. Plat uploaded.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size: 160 x 157 x 157 x 148

• Amenities: Lake/Water Access
  • Association Fee: 52.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • Parcel #: 078L A 033.00
  • Zoning Description: Zoned Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 265.25

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $265 $15,000 $15,000 --
2024 $228 $15,000 $15,000 --
2023 $228 $15,000 $0 $0
2022 $228 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2021 $228 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2020 $271 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2019 $271 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2018 $271 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2017 $271 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2016 $209 $11,250 $11,250 $0
2015 $209 $11,250 $11,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $79,900 +24.8% --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $64,000 -1.5% -- View Prior Sale
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Price Changed $65,000 -6.5% --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $69,500 -7.3% --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $75,000 +15.6% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Sold $64,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 For Sale $64,900 -- --
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $64,000 Southeast Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $64,000 Southeast Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $64,900 Southern Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed $825,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1339218

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 078L-A-033.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.