NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7884 Brimfield St Clinton, NY 13323

Estimated Value: $222,410

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2021

Last sale price $135,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,656 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Clinton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2021

Very deceiving from exterior! This house will SURPRISE you with how much space the interior offers! Beautifully cared for with hardwood floors and many updates. First floor bedroom and bath, oversized garage/bay. Great location close to village. More interior pictures coming.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Combs

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10491201039 Listed on: 05/24/2021

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

James Zuchowski

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10401333363

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,836

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 24,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x290

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304089-337-016-0001-016-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,836

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: NY 12B to Brimfield Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5659
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 304089-337-016-0001-016-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X290
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24650.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4836.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$222,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.18%
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$114,903
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,507

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prilutskiy Joseph $135,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prilutskiy Joseph $128,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold $135,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Sale $135,000 +22.7% $82 / Sq Ft
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Sold $110,000 -15.3% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,637 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2024 $5,539 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2023 $5,432 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2022 $5,361 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2021 $5,290 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2020 $4,606 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2019 $3,619 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2018 $3,711 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2017 $3,619 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2016 $3,532 $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2015 -- $86,000 $22,200 $63,800
2014 -- $86,000 $22,200 $63,800

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1338776

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 337-016-0001-016-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.