7885 Carr Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7885 Carr Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $515,127, approximately $521 per square foot. 7885 Carr Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Shepherd Of The Valley Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Blackwood Robert G and Blackwood Wanda L
Bought by
Sieh Kenneth F and Sieh Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,992
Outstanding Balance
$100,118
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Saul Tanis S and Solberg Bonnie J
Bought by
Blackwood Robert G and Blackwood Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieh Kenneth F | $209,990 | None Available | |
| Blackwood Robert G | $152,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieh Kenneth F | $167,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwood Robert G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $32,446 | $11,427 | $21,019 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $30,820 | $8,905 | $21,915 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $30,820 | $8,905 | $21,915 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $26,156 | $8,722 | $17,434 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $26,909 | $8,973 | $17,936 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $26,221 | $8,485 | $17,736 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $26,221 | $8,485 | $17,736 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $22,106 | $6,878 | $15,228 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $22,106 | $6,878 | $15,228 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $20,951 | $6,233 | $14,718 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $20,951 | $6,233 | $14,718 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $16,605 | $5,851 | $10,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map