7885 Parris Bridge Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $711,565
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7885 Parris Bridge Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $654,188, approximately $174 per square foot. 7885 Parris Bridge Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2000
Sold by
Painter James W
Bought by
Painter James W and Painter Kathy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Painter James W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,017 | $11,660 | $5,687 | $5,973 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $9,872 | $554 | $9,318 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $9,872 | $554 | $9,318 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $9,872 | $554 | $9,318 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $9,872 | $554 | $9,318 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $8,584 | $496 | $8,088 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $8,584 | $496 | $8,088 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $8,584 | $496 | $8,088 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $8,584 | $496 | $8,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map