7887 Albany Post Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7887 Albany Post Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $571,428, approximately $308 per square foot. 7887 Albany Post Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Lake Curtis
Bought by
Clarke William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,205
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$537,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke William | $360,000 | John Marrin | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke William | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,426 | $542,500 | $201,200 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $10,426 | $497,700 | $184,600 | $313,100 |
| 2023 | $9,383 | $436,700 | $184,600 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $9,081 | $383,100 | $166,300 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $8,952 | $327,400 | $166,300 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $9,027 | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $8,931 | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $8,823 | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $8,744 | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,800 | $166,300 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map