7887 Champlain Dr Wilmington, NC 28412
Lords Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7887 Champlain Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $619,332, approximately $198 per square foot. 7887 Champlain Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Edwin A. Anderson Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Stoklasa Bradley R and Stoklasa Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,655
Outstanding Balance
$195,418
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Coterra Woodlake Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoklasa Bradley R | $337,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc | $570,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoklasa Bradley R | $235,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $593,900 | $122,200 | $471,700 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $398,000 | $68,100 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $398,000 | $68,100 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $398,000 | $68,100 | $329,900 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $307,100 | $65,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $307,100 | $65,000 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $307,100 | $65,000 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $891 | $137,600 | $65,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map