Estimated Value: $289,447 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7887 E 34th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $303,482, approximately $250 per square foot. 7887 E 34th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Dhg Llc
Bought by
Marichi Maria Antonieta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marichi Maria Antonieta | $291,800 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,438 | $18,619 | $4,791 | $13,828 |
| 2025 | $884 | $17,732 | $4,751 | $12,981 |
| 2024 | $75 | $7,294 | $7,294 | -- |
| 2023 | $75 | $598 | $598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map