7888 Bareback Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Wingfield Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $970,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7888 Bareback Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $941,836, approximately $298 per square foot. 7888 Bareback Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Spanish Springs Elementary School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Cimarron East Llc
Bought by
Warner Donald O and Warner Darla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,912
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$856,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Donald O | $343,761 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Donald O | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $235,970 | $55,790 | $180,180 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $228,557 | $44,100 | $184,457 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $224,496 | $50,540 | $173,956 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $187,913 | $43,120 | $144,793 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $176,810 | $32,445 | $144,365 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $176,574 | $31,955 | $144,619 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $170,314 | $30,660 | $139,654 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $158,306 | $21,980 | $136,326 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $157,801 | $21,175 | $136,626 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $150,861 | $19,530 | $131,331 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $146,193 | $19,635 | $126,558 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $131,201 | $18,935 | $112,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,074 | $16,800 | $98,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map