7888 Main St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7888 Main St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $180,404, approximately $114 per square foot. 7888 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $45,570 | $4,960 | $40,610 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $45,570 | $4,960 | $40,610 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $45,570 | $4,960 | $40,610 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $35,540 | $6,510 | $29,030 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $35,540 | $6,510 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $35,540 | $6,514 | $29,026 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $31,357 | $5,866 | $25,491 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $31,357 | $5,866 | $25,491 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $31,357 | $5,866 | $25,491 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $31,339 | $5,425 | $25,914 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $31,339 | $5,425 | $25,914 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $31,339 | $5,425 | $25,914 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $31,339 | $5,425 | $25,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map