Estimated Value: $198,085 - $695,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,106
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7889 Oxford Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $543,521, approximately $174 per square foot. 7889 Oxford Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Lincoln Hills Realty Associates Lp
Bought by
Magill Paul W and Magill Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Paul W | $374,210 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,725 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2025 | $8,426 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2022 | $7,542 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2017 | $6,895 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
| 2014 | $6,505 | $64,000 | $11,420 | $52,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map