7889 S Riverside Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7889 S Riverside Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $481,145, approximately $199 per square foot. 7889 S Riverside Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Hodge Philip C and Hodge Brenda F
Bought by
Hodge Philip C and Hodge Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Ake Sam E
Bought by
Hodge Philip C and Hodge Brenda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,628
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$450,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1989
Bought by
Ake Sam E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Philip C | -- | -- | |
| Hodge Philip C | $205,000 | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Ake Sam E | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodge Philip C | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $127,790 | $23,490 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $127,790 | $23,490 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $127,790 | $23,490 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $99,720 | $19,670 | $80,050 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $99,720 | $19,670 | $80,050 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $99,720 | $19,670 | $80,050 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $88,100 | $19,670 | $68,430 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $88,100 | $19,670 | $68,430 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $88,100 | $19,670 | $68,430 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $85,230 | $19,670 | $65,560 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $85,230 | $19,670 | $65,560 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $85,230 | $19,670 | $65,560 |
| 2013 | $5,341 | $85,230 | $19,670 | $65,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map