789 32nd St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 32nd St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $362,285, approximately $387 per square foot. 789 32nd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Nolazco Maria
Bought by
Evergreen Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Nolasco Maria and Nolazco Maria
Bought by
Nolazco Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Meiners Lewis B and Meiners Joy L
Bought by
Nolasco Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,003
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nolazco Maria | -- | Executive Title | |
| Nolasco Maria | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolasco Maria | $92,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $360,759 | $101,714 | $259,045 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $351,999 | $101,714 | $250,285 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $334,000 | $95,918 | $238,082 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $356,000 | $86,019 | $269,981 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $237,000 | $45,843 | $191,157 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $213,001 | $35,796 | $177,205 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $192,000 | $30,581 | $161,419 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $161,000 | $24,618 | $136,382 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $134,000 | $24,618 | $109,382 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $61,241 | $11,900 | $49,341 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $47,986 | $11,900 | $36,086 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $50,101 | $10,830 | $39,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map