789 Doster Cir Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $333,791 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Doster Cir, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $350,198, approximately $175 per square foot. 789 Doster Cir is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Peeples Kimberly
Bought by
Peppers Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,823
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Peeples James Larry
Bought by
Peeples Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peppers Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Peeples Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peppers Kimberly | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Peppers Kimberly | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $106,883 | $28,942 | $77,941 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $104,533 | $28,942 | $75,591 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $104,533 | $28,942 | $75,591 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $73,022 | $28,942 | $44,080 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $63,573 | $23,153 | $40,420 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $56,020 | $19,260 | $36,760 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $56,020 | $19,260 | $36,760 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $56,020 | $19,260 | $36,760 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $49,960 | $19,260 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $49,960 | $19,260 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $49,960 | $19,260 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $40,138 | $9,438 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,000 | $9,437 | $28,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map