Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jack Staley
Joyce Lebedew Real Estate
(617) 999-0597
6 in this area
6 Total Sales
SPACIOUS EAST SIDE PET FRIENDLY 1 BEDROOM/1 BATHROOM BRICK BROWNSTONE WITH OFF-STREET PARKING AND HEAT & HOT WATER INCLUDED! RARE AVAILABILITY IN THIS VINTAGE BUILDING OFFERING HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, VAULTED CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST NOOK, 2 FIREPLACES (DECORATIVE), RENOVATED BATH, KING SIZE BEDROOM, AND LAUNDRY IN THE BUILDING. CORNER EXPOSURE WITH CUSTOM OVERSIZED WINDOWS BRINGING IN TREMENDOUS NATURAL LIGHTING. AMAZING MOULDING AND DETAILS ALL THROUGHOUT THIS UNIT, A MUST SEE. PET FRIENDLY BUILDING. PREMIER SOUTH BOSTON LOCATION JUST BLOCKS TO CASTLE ISLAND, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, HIGHWAY ACCESS, STOP-N-SHOP, WALGREENS, SEAPORT DISTRICT, PARKS/BEACHES AND ALL OF SOUTHIE'S HOTTEST NEW SHOPS, BARS AND RESTAURANTS. PET FRIENDLY BUILDING. AVAILABLE FEBRUARY 1ST, TENANT TO PAY FIRST AND LAST MONTH'S RENT AT LEASE SIGNING.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Rented | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $3,400 | +1.5% | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Rented | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Rent | $3,350 | +52.3% | -- |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | Rented | $2,200 | -4.3% | -- |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,837 | $3,181,100 | $1,173,300 | $2,007,800 |
| 2024 | $35,265 | $3,235,300 | $1,173,300 | $2,062,000 |
| 2023 | $35,617 | $3,316,300 | $1,173,300 | $2,143,000 |
| 2022 | $33,691 | $3,096,600 | $1,173,300 | $1,923,300 |
| 2021 | $32,946 | $3,087,700 | $1,012,700 | $2,075,000 |
| 2020 | $31,835 | $3,014,700 | $1,012,700 | $2,002,000 |
| 2019 | $30,919 | $2,933,500 | $1,012,700 | $1,920,800 |
| 2018 | $29,375 | $2,803,000 | $962,100 | $1,840,900 |
| 2017 | $28,259 | $2,668,500 | $911,500 | $1,757,000 |
| 2016 | $25,449 | $2,313,500 | $840,600 | $1,472,900 |
| 2015 | $24,414 | $2,016,000 | $729,200 | $1,286,800 |
| 2014 | $23,468 | $1,865,500 | $648,100 | $1,217,400 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Jack Staley
Joyce Lebedew Real Estate
(617) 999-0597
6 in this area
6 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Katherine Hogan
Joyce Lebedew Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73471197
APN: SBOS W:06 P:03925 S:000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.