789 Ethan Allen Dr Sheboygan, WI 53083
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $362,034
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Ethan Allen Dr, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $349,009. 789 Ethan Allen Dr is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Howards Grove Middle School, and Howards Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Becker Jeffrey A
Bought by
Jaeger Jerome E and Jaeger Mona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,782
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Jerome E | $200,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaeger Jerome E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,610 | $306,500 | $29,700 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $172,000 | $24,800 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $179,200 | $27,900 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $179,200 | $27,900 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map