789 Rockbridge Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
3
Beds
2
Baths
660
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Rockbridge Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130. 789 Rockbridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,288 | $12,000 | $288 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,698 | $4,500 | $198 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,698 | $4,500 | $198 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $4,698 | $4,500 | $198 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $4,698 | $4,500 | $198 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $4,698 | $4,500 | $198 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $7,494 | $7,410 | $84 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $7,494 | $7,410 | $84 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,939 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map