$499,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

789 Sandy Ridge Rd Naples, ID 83847

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,240 Sq Ft
2.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$223 Per Sq Ft

22 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy plenty of space, privacy, and easy access at this 2.4 acre property with a 2240 sq ft home, shops, and mountain views! This 4 bedroom 1 bathroom home is situated on a level open and treed property on a paved county maintained road. The home features an open concept living space including a kitchen, dining area, living room with a natural gas stove, and family room with a pellet stove and Black mountain views! Two lower level bedrooms and bathroom with laundry. 2 upstairs bedrooms with mountain views. Addition includes enclosed porch and mudroom to store all your gear(not included in the Sq Ft). 24x36 sq ft drive thru insulated shop with power and wood stove. Shed with power, lean-tos and chicken coop. Partially fenced 2.4 acres. Great location near both Bonners Ferry and Sandpoint!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adriana Rice

Century 21 Four Seasons Realty License #SP48832 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Century 21 Four Seasons Realty

Co-Listed By

Joanna Rice

Century 21 Four Seasons Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittney Abbott

CENTURY 21 RiverStone License #SP51294

CENTURY 21 RiverStone

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2.4 Acre Lot

• Metal Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Furnace
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Available
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP00340001011AA

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,613

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.4
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CFS
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-267-2100
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From Bonners Ferry, south on Highway 95 for 7.2 miles. Turn right onto Sandy Ridge Rd for 0.8 miles. Property is on the right, see signs.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 2.4
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Rural
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2024
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Water:Community System2: Yes
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Fuel:Pellet: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2240.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Slab on grade
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Living Area: 2240.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Basement:None-Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mud Rm: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Sloped, Level, Wooded
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, T1-11, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shop Size, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features:Open: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloping: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior:T1-11: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Det Shop
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Stove - Gas, Furnace, Pellet Stove

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Boundary Co - 101

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 104544.0
  • Parcel #: RP00340001011AA
  • Zoning: Rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1613.44
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Austin Brewer and Anna Barbara
Bought by
Funderburg Jessie
Seller's Agent
Adriana Rice
Century 21 Four Seasons Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brittney Abbott
CENTURY 21 RiverStone
List Price
$499,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
191.86%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,155

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Brewer George and Brewer Barbara
Seller's Agent
Laura DeLand
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Buyer's Agent
Laura DeLand
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
List Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Pritts Florence B and Willis Roseanne M
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Willis Roseanne M and Pritts Mervin D
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance Title
Warranty Deed -- 1St American Title
Sheriffs Deed $183,100 None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $460,000 VA
Previous Owner $117,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $499,000 +299.5% $223 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $124,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,613 $465,490 $161,010 $304,480
2024 $1,668 $463,540 $155,900 $307,640
2023 $1,585 $489,150 $147,870 $341,280
2022 $1,936 $478,810 $118,710 $360,100
2021 $1,497 $278,340 $73,340 $205,000
2020 $1,497 $261,480 $68,630 $192,850
2019 $1,484 $193,450 $57,130 $136,320
2018 $1,483 $184,420 $57,130 $127,290
2017 $1,451 $179,120 $57,130 $121,990
2016 $1,360 $161,540 $57,130 $104,410
2015 $1,341 $57,130 $57,130 $0
2014 $1,144 $57,130 $57,130 $0
2013 -- $57,130 $57,130 $0

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1447

Coeur d

APN: 00340001011A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.