NOT LISTED FOR SALE

789 Taylor Dr Folcroft, PA 19032

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $198,486

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2014

Last sale price $50,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 284% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,365 / mo

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2014

Why rent when you can buy this cute all brick rowhome. Living room, dining room and kitchen on first floor. 3 bedrooms and hall bath complete the 2nd floor. Clean, freshly painted with hardwood floors throughout. Kitchen and bath need updating. One car garage and off street parking. Full unfinished walk out basement. Close to transportation, major roads and shopping! This is a short sale property. No repairs will be made by seller. Buyer responsible for U&O from Folcroft Boro.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LORI LANE

(610) 325-4100 mdadamo@remax.net RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square License #RS270409 Listed on: 04/01/2014

RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Xiao

(215) 923-5400 gljack@live.com Foundation Realty Group Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 2,352 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 16x147

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Schools

  • Academy Park High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 694-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-00-01332-00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

2,352 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: W/D, Refrigerator, 1 Window Ac Unit All "As Is" No Monetary Value
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1088
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1088
  • Net Sq Ft: 1088.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 45.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Driveway, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 16X147
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2352.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 470205
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3213.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-00-01332-00
  • Tax Lot: 694-000
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SOUTHEAST DELCO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Hong Fei
Bought by
Zhang And Fei Revocable Family Trust and Zhang
Current Estimated Value
$192,122

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Frank A Smith Iii
Bought by
Wooten Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,064
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang And Fei Revocable Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Fei Hong $50,000 None Available
Wooten Patricia $55,500 Germantown Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wooten Patricia $55,064
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Sold $50,000 +2.0% $46 / Sq Ft
10/14/2014 10/14/14 For Sale $49,000 -2.0% $45 / Sq Ft
09/20/2014 09/20/14 Off Market $50,000 -- --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Price Changed $49,000 -5.8% $45 / Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Price Changed $52,000 -11.9% $48 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Price Changed $59,000 -9.2% $54 / Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $65,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,914 $94,460 $24,040 $70,420
2024 $3,914 $94,460 $24,040 $70,420
2023 $3,805 $94,460 $24,040 $70,420
2022 $3,600 $94,460 $24,040 $70,420
2021 $5,111 $94,460 $24,040 $70,420
2020 $3,683 $64,130 $18,420 $45,710
2019 $3,600 $64,130 $18,420 $45,710
2018 $3,513 $64,130 $0 $0
2017 $3,345 $64,130 $0 $0
2016 $352 $64,130 $0 $0
2015 $359 $64,130 $0 $0
2014 $352 $64,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002861330

Bright MLS

APN: 20-00-01332-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.