Estimated Value: $621,847 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Troy Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $700,212, approximately $309 per square foot. 789 Troy Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Arena John
Bought by
Arena Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arena Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $8,107 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $7,999 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $7,999 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $7,729 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $6,966 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $326,100 | $133,800 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map