Seller's Agent in 2023
Elia Guillory
SAMAYRA PROPERTIES
(616) 831-6995
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $947,440
The city of Costa Mesa well-maintained split-level townhome features 1446 sqft of living space with no one above or below 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Well maintained and spacious. Stairs from the entry lead to the living room with wood flooring, fireplace, and glass doors opening to the patio deck. living room/Dining Room combination plus spacious dining/eating area in the kitchen. Master bedroom with small walk-in closet, master bathroom has marble sink with ceramic tile flooring and skylight. Second bathroom with tiled flooring and skylight. Direct access 2-car garage with laundry area and a large storage. within walking/biking distance from the beach, Hoag Hospital, and downtown shopping. Located in the Ocean West condo complex with only 10 units charming complex close to Triangle Square area, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and 55 freeway.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #01108863 Listed on: 05/31/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javidi Saeed | $760,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Huerta Enrique | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javidi Saeed | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Enrique | $150,253 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Rented | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Rent | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $760,000 | -1.3% | $526 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Price Changed | $770,000 | -1.3% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | For Sale | $780,000 | -- | $539 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $790,704 | $641,614 | $149,090 |
| 2024 | $8,861 | $775,200 | $629,033 | $146,167 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $228,819 | $74,479 | $154,340 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $224,333 | $73,019 | $151,314 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $219,935 | $71,587 | $148,348 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $217,680 | $70,853 | $146,827 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $213,412 | $69,463 | $143,949 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $209,228 | $68,101 | $141,127 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $205,126 | $66,766 | $138,360 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $201,104 | $65,456 | $135,648 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $198,084 | $64,473 | $133,611 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $194,204 | $63,210 | $130,994 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elia Guillory
SAMAYRA PROPERTIES
(616) 831-6995
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Danube Marandi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 230-4626
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP23095761
APN: 939-290-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.