7890 Becker Rd Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7890 Becker Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $227,554, approximately $175 per square foot. 7890 Becker Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Usa Properties Llc
Bought by
Beck Dwayne and Beck Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$32,317
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$195,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Burton Jackie E
Bought by
Usa Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Dwayne | $82,000 | -- | |
| Usa Properties Llc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Dwayne | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $35,590 | $13,470 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $37,720 | $11,780 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $37,720 | $11,780 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $35,160 | $12,830 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $35,160 | $12,830 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $26,190 | $9,410 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $26,190 | $9,410 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $14,440 | $8,550 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $14,440 | $8,550 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $15,690 | $8,550 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $15,690 | $8,550 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $21,320 | $2,110 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map