NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7890 Dream Isle Dr NE Belding, MI 48809

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $397,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
905 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2015

Last sale price $169,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,244 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 130 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2015

Big Pine Island Lake cottage/home w/130 Ft private lake frontage. Adorable, Charming & Cozy! TOTALLY gutted w/ALL NEW windows, roof(boards/shingles), vinyl siding, electrical, plumbing, doors/trim, flooring, kitchen, bathroom, on demand hot water, Kinetico water softener, deck, stairs, driveway, garage w/finished basement. The house features main floor bedroom, loft room w/twin beds, kitchen, living room, bathroom and laundry/utility room. The 2 stall garage has a finished, heated lower level being used as a ''man cave''/exercise room. Could add bathroom and have a guest quarters/bunk house. The cottage/home sits on almost an acre private lot w/approx 11 wooded, vacant acres adjacent to the north. Enjoy beautiful views of the lake and sunrise from your private deck. A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Morgan

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors License #6501361178 Listed on: 08/24/2015

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Walters

Equity Harbour License #6501378850

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,952

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 292
  • 130 Feet of Waterfront
  • Shrub
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 905 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • Guest Quarters
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,952

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 186.52
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 150 X 292
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 905.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1952.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: RES
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Lot Description:Wooded: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic System: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 130.0
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Additional Items:GasWood Stove: Yes
  • Heat Type:Wood3: Yes
  • Additional Items:Guest Quarters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 905.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood Floor: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate Floor: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Gas/Wood Stove, Guest Quarters
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • LivingArea: 905.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 168800.0
  • Lot Features: Recreational, Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Big Pine Island Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Wood
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Water Fea Amenities:All Sports: Yes
  • Association Info:Approx Assoc Fee2: 160.0
  • Association Info:Assoc Buy in Fee: 0
  • Association Info:Assoc Fee Payable: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Lot Size Area: 0.94
  • Lot Dimensions: 150 X 292
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40946.0
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1952.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
List Price
$168,800
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.12%
Current Estimated Value
$364,421

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$154,761
Outstanding Balance
$124,265
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Burgess Denise H
Bought by
Burgess Marshall J and Burgess Denise H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Banasiak Ken
Bought by
Burgess Denise Hallas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,575
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Edward Zimmmerman
Bought by
Dan Otten and Burgess Marshall J-Denise H Et

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klinge John A $169,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Burgess Marshall J -- None Available
Burgess Denise Hallas $118,500 Chicago Title
Dan Otten $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klinge John A $154,761
Previous Owner Burgess Denise Hallas $112,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Sold $169,000 +0.1% $187 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $168,800 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,941 $194,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,941 $194,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,678 $169,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,678 $134,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,678 $116,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,678 $109,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,559 $107,000 $0 $0
2017 $0 $70,300 $0 $0
2016 $0 $68,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $68,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $63,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 15046024

MichRIC

APN: 41-12-03-301-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.