78900 Doherty Rd Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $484,002
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78900 Doherty Rd, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $390,751, approximately $348 per square foot. 78900 Doherty Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Armand Larive Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $141,196 | $23,136 | $118,060 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $143,604 | $32,304 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $124,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $120,980 | $16,240 | $104,740 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $117,582 | $15,892 | $101,690 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $111,074 | $15,214 | $95,860 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $107,965 | $14,885 | $93,080 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $104,941 | $14,571 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $96,383 | $13,673 | $82,710 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $96,383 | $13,673 | $82,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map