7891 E 26th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,110 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,806
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7891 E 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,066,028, approximately $280 per square foot. 7891 E 26th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Carr Jeffrey A and Carr Carol S
Bought by
Chikoore Tendai T and Chikoore Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,800
Outstanding Balance
$261,906
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Carr Jeffrey A and Carr Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chikoore Tendai T | $506,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Jeffrey A | $403,166 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chikoore Tendai T | $404,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Jeffrey A | $322,400 | |
| Closed | Carr Jeffrey A | $322,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $72,120 | $12,460 | $12,460 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $58,260 | $8,160 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $8,409 | $58,260 | $8,160 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $53,200 | $12,290 | $40,910 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $54,720 | $12,640 | $42,080 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $52,190 | $12,640 | $39,550 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $52,190 | $12,640 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $44,230 | $10,910 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $44,230 | $10,910 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $41,700 | $9,043 | $32,657 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $41,700 | $9,043 | $32,657 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $38,910 | $8,406 | $30,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map