7891 Sedgebrook Dr E Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $505,731 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7891 Sedgebrook Dr E, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $535,683, approximately $210 per square foot. 7891 Sedgebrook Dr E is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Allen Paul R and Allen Eve D
Bought by
Johnson Richard S and Johnson Jaclynn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,497
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$321,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Crawford Rose Ann
Bought by
Allen Paul R and Allen Eve D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Bought by
Crawford Vincent A and Rose Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Bought by
Niblock Development Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard S | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Paul R | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Vincent A | $204,900 | -- | |
| Niblock Development Corp | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Richard S | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Paul R | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $487,288 | $82,000 | $405,288 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $487,288 | $82,000 | $405,288 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $487,288 | $82,000 | $405,288 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $287,119 | $52,000 | $235,119 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $287,119 | $52,000 | $235,119 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $287,119 | $52,000 | $235,119 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $287,119 | $52,000 | $235,119 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $245,102 | $46,500 | $198,602 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $230,355 | $46,500 | $183,855 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $230,355 | $46,500 | $183,855 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $230,355 | $46,500 | $183,855 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $213,870 | $46,500 | $167,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map