7892 Shield Rd Frisco, TX 75035
East Frisco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7892 Shield Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 and is currently estimated at $404,249, approximately $236 per square foot. 7892 Shield Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including J.W. & Ruth Christie Elementary School and Clark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Lyons Stephanie Frances and Lyons Barry C
Bought by
Burke Patrick D and Burke Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Outstanding Balance
$33,503
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$370,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Philip A and Johnson Jean C
Bought by
Lyons Barry Carleton and Lyons Stephanie Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,673
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Patrick D | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Barry Carleton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Patrick D | $96,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Barry Carleton | $94,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $406,643 | $115,000 | $310,869 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $369,675 | $100,000 | $313,553 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $336,068 | $100,000 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $305,516 | $85,000 | $285,049 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $277,742 | $65,000 | $212,742 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $264,891 | $65,000 | $199,891 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $247,867 | $65,000 | $198,303 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $225,334 | $55,000 | $192,136 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $228,459 | $55,000 | $173,459 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $204,831 | $45,000 | $159,831 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $169,296 | $40,000 | $129,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map