7894 Exeter Blvd E Unit 202 Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7894 Exeter Blvd E Unit 202, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $415,007, approximately $205 per square foot. 7894 Exeter Blvd E Unit 202 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Young Renwick R and Young Norma
Bought by
Young Amily Trust and Young Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
R Renwick and Le Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Livingston Lawrence I and Livingston Kathy H
Bought by
Young Renwick R and Young Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Hms Inc
Bought by
Livingston Lawrence I and Livingston Kathy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Amily Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| R Renwick | $100 | -- | |
| Young Renwick R | $235,000 | Partners Title Inc | |
| Livingston Lawrence I | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,349 | $357,780 | $35,780 | $322,000 |
| 2025 | $2,365 | $116,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $113,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $109,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $106,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $103,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $102,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $99,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $98,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $96,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $93,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $92,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,530 | $14,850 | $133,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map