Estimated Value: $290,000 - $327,337
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7894 Falling Brook Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $302,446, approximately $323 per square foot. 7894 Falling Brook Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $253,842 | $75,518 | $178,324 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $253,842 | $75,518 | $178,324 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $249,224 | $75,518 | $173,706 |
| 2022 | $820 | $143,120 | $49,424 | $93,696 |
| 2021 | $820 | $143,120 | $49,424 | $93,696 |
| 2020 | $686 | $143,120 | $49,424 | $93,696 |
| 2019 | $686 | $143,120 | $49,424 | $93,696 |
| 2018 | $694 | $128,409 | $47,261 | $81,148 |
| 2017 | $593 | $128,409 | $47,261 | $81,148 |
| 2016 | $913 | $128,409 | $47,261 | $81,148 |
| 2015 | $981 | $128,409 | $47,261 | $81,148 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $146,112 | $53,038 | $93,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map