7895 Smith Calhoun Rd Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7895 Smith Calhoun Rd, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $545,651, approximately $228 per square foot. 7895 Smith Calhoun Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $152,250 | $39,640 | $112,610 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $152,250 | $39,640 | $112,610 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $152,250 | $39,640 | $112,610 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $112,110 | $29,190 | $82,920 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $112,110 | $29,190 | $82,920 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $112,110 | $29,190 | $82,920 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $62,920 | $16,570 | $46,350 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $62,920 | $16,570 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $62,920 | $16,570 | $46,350 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $56,940 | $16,570 | $40,370 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $56,940 | $16,570 | $40,370 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $56,940 | $16,570 | $40,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,000 | $17,170 | $34,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map