7895 Winterberry Place Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7895 Winterberry Place, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $463,598, approximately $182 per square foot. 7895 Winterberry Place is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $124,980 | $16,170 | $108,810 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $124,980 | $16,170 | $108,810 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $123,320 | $16,170 | $107,150 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $90,530 | $16,170 | $74,360 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $86,990 | $16,170 | $70,820 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $86,990 | $16,170 | $70,820 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $69,680 | $17,390 | $52,290 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $69,680 | $17,390 | $52,290 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $69,680 | $17,390 | $52,290 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $64,290 | $17,390 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $64,290 | $17,390 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $64,290 | $17,390 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | $3,422 | $63,120 | $14,780 | $48,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map