NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7896 Rinaldo Blvd E Bridgeport, NY 13030

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $179,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2017

Last sale price $79,500 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,211 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

This ranch has been updated throughout! Enter into an opened up living / dining / kitchen combo! The kitchen has been totally remodeled (new tile backsplash, cabinets, countertops, sink, faucet, flooring, and hardware)! An addition was added (currently used as a dining room) of approximately 150+ square feet! The bathroom has new flooring, vanity, and medicine cabinet and there is first floor laundry! There is some updated electrical, some newer carpets and painting, a new front door and vinyl soffits, as well as new vinyl siding! This home has a good sized yard and is fully fenced in with a 5 foot chain link fence with an aluminum shed. Conveniently located within walking distance to many amenities, this home is updated, move-in ready and available for a quick closing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Alpern

Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate License #10301222582 Listed on: 01/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Saverio Rotunno

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401270457

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-069-000-0005-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,893

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 298 to Rinaldo Boulevard East.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1791
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-069-000-0005-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2893.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2017
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
List Price
$85,900
Sold Price
$79,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-7.45%
Current Estimated Value
$167,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%
Original Mortgage
$59,625
Outstanding Balance
$27,494
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,881

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Venesky Andrew
Bought by
Fiesinger Irene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blumer Jammie $79,500 Patrick Martin
Fiesinger Irene $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blumer Jammie $59,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Sold $79,500 -3.0% $92 / Sq Ft
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 Price Changed $82,000 -3.5% $95 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Price Changed $85,000 -1.0% $98 / Sq Ft
01/16/2017 01/16/17 For Sale $85,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,813 $81,000 $12,800 $68,200
2024 $3,813 $81,000 $12,800 $68,200
2023 $3,815 $81,000 $12,800 $68,200
2022 $3,703 $81,000 $12,800 $68,200
2021 $3,637 $81,000 $12,800 $68,200
2020 $3,383 $81,000 $12,800 $68,200
2019 $1,455 $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
2018 $2,978 $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
2017 $1,354 $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
2016 $2,197 $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
2015 -- $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
2014 -- $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1021358

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-069-000-0005-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.