7898 Olean Rd Holland, NY 14080
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $772,017
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7898 Olean Rd, Holland, NY 14080 and is currently estimated at $549,006, approximately $292 per square foot. 7898 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Summers Esther B
Bought by
Summers Dale Owen and Summers Craig Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Summers Esther B
Bought by
Summers Dale Owen and Summers Craig Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Dale Owen | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Dale Owen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,212 | $327,500 | $270,400 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $17,212 | $327,500 | $270,400 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $327,500 | $270,400 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $327,500 | $270,400 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $309,500 | $252,400 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $8,777 | $291,200 | $234,100 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $291,200 | $234,100 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $205,400 | $148,300 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $205,400 | $148,300 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $205,400 | $148,300 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,400 | $148,300 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,400 | $148,300 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map